{"title":"ASL \u0026 Squad Leader","description":"\u003cp\u003eAdvanced Squad Leader is a tactical-level wargame that originally simulated infantry combat during World War II. Descended the original Avalon Hill Squad Leader game, which was published in 1977, and it is known for its extensive rules and detailed gameplay mechanics. Originally published by Avalon Hill, it is now published by MMP.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"asl-rule-book-pocket-edition-version-1-mmp-softcover","title":"ASL Rule Book: Pocket Edition (Version 1) - MMP - Softcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe ASL RULES 2nd Edition is a set of liberally illustrated, full-color comprehensive rules that benefits from all the fine-tuning accumulated over the past 20 years.  The rules allow you to simulate practically any tactical-level engagement of World War II.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eVery\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cb\u003eGood \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. There is some marking of the page edges. There is some minor shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WLGR","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51819300651239,"sku":"TWLGR2131","price":39.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_144_798f6e32-cd98-4af8-94b4-c5179c3d6ae0.jpg?v=1772062793"},{"product_id":"asl-rule-book-pocket-edition-version-1-chapter-j-mmp-softcover","title":"ASL Rule Book: Pocket Edition (Version 1 + Chapter J) - MMP - Softcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe ASL RULES 2nd Edition is a set of liberally illustrated, full-color comprehensive rules that benefits from all the fine-tuning accumulated over the past 20 years.  The rules allow you to simulate practically any tactical-level engagement of World War II.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eExcellent\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cb\u003e \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. There is some minor marking of the page edges. There is some minor shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WLGR","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51819344068839,"sku":"TWLGR2132","price":44.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_144_798f6e32-cd98-4af8-94b4-c5179c3d6ae0.jpg?v=1772062793"},{"product_id":"asl-rule-book-pocket-edition-version-2-mmp-softcover","title":"ASL Rule Book: Pocket Edition (Version 2) - MMP - Softcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe ASL RULES 2nd Edition is a set of liberally illustrated, full-color comprehensive rules that benefits from all the fine-tuning accumulated over the past 20 years.  The rules allow you to simulate practically any tactical-level engagement of World War II.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eExcellent \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. There is some minor marking of the page edges. There is some minor shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WLGR","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51819346526439,"sku":"TWLGR2133","price":74.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_146_4b108874-7721-4bd3-8939-8a762098e4a7.jpg?v=1772062963"},{"product_id":"lft-rat-pocket-charts-2nd-ed-le-franc-tireur-softcover","title":"LFT Rat Pocket Charts (2nd Ed.) - Le Franc Tireur - Softcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Pocket Charts are an extremely useful ASL play aid, consisting of most of the main ASL charts and tables combined together in a half-page (long-wise) laminated, spiral-bound booklet. This format is far less bulky and far easier to use than the traditional ASL charts in a three-ring binder. It really is an improvement over the official charts in most respects.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eVery Good \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. There is some minor shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WLGR","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51819354554599,"sku":"TWLGR2135","price":29.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_148_4d5aa4db-822a-48dc-bedb-8491c503dc08.jpg?v=1772063662"},{"product_id":"the-last-hurrah-asl-module-6-avalon-hill-unpunched","title":"The Last Hurrah - ASL Module 6 - Avalon Hill - Unpunched","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is THE LAST HURRAH - the sixth ASL module. The eight scenarios contained herein focus on historical situations involving the early German blitzkriegs of World War II and the many nationalities that fought against the invaders. Paratroopers, armor, air power, audacity and courage were the tools with which Germany planned to overrun the neutral nations of Europe. and in less than two years, in actions as far apart as Norway and Crete, the German military accomplished all they had set out to do.\u003cbr\u003eFor the most part, the invaded neutrals (Poland, Norway, Belgium, the Netherlands, Yugoslavia and Greece) were defended by hastily-mobilized reservists stiffened by a few elite units. The actions depicted in THE LAST HURRAH will challenge veteran ASL players to match the tenacity, audacity and victories on both sides in eight scenarios, recreating the German march of conquest. Experience - as only ASL can let you - the desperate fighting of these first days of World War II. Whether commanding German armor, Polish cavalry, Greek infantry, Belgian Chasseurs, Norwegian reservists or Luftwaffe paratroopers, if you're an ASL grognard, you're bound to find something pleasing in the wide spectrum of scenarios included in THE LAST HURRAH. There is even a scenario pitting those age-old foes, the Poles and the Russians!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTHE LAST HURRAH contains eight scenarios, one countersheet of Allied Minor infantry and support weapons - and two boards: 11, with revised artwork; and 33, which features open terrain and a large grainfield.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eASL, BEYOND VALOR and YANKS (for two scenarios) are needed to play these scenarios.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis copy is in \u003cb\u003eVery Good \u003c\/b\u003econdition. The counters are unpunched. There is some shelf wear, most notably of the box. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51999761400039,"sku":"TWLSZ007","price":84.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_205_631ab433-8445-43a9-9bbc-772227a7a3bd.jpg?v=1776831469"},{"product_id":"armies-of-oblivion-asl-module-12-mmp-unpunched","title":"Armies of Oblivion (2006 Ed.) - ASL Module 12 - MMP - Unpunched","description":"\u003cp\u003eArmies of Oblivion is the long-awaited module adding the Axis Minors (Romanian, Hungarian, Bulgarian, Slovakian, Croatian) order of battle to the Advanced Squad Leader tactical game system.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMapboards are mounted.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNOTE: Finns are in Beyond Valor: ASL Module 1 and Hakkaa Päälle!: ASL Module 14.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in \u003cstrong\u003eVery \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eGood \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. The counters are unpunched. There is some waving of the pages due to previously being stored upright. There is some minor shelfwear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52001504755943,"sku":"TWLSZ026","price":239.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_248_cf9b4ac4-a11d-4bad-9c79-60e5e5faa152.jpg?v=1776909037"},{"product_id":"avalon-hill-general-magazine-back-issues","title":"General Magazine Back Issues - Avalon Hill","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe General (1964–1998) was a bi-monthly periodical devoted to supporting Avalon Hill's line of wargames, with articles on game tactics, history, and industry news. It was the first professionally produced wargaming magazine for the nascent cardboard and hex-map wargaming hobby. Over the years the magazine was variously called The Avalon Hill General, Avalon Hill's General, The General Magazine, or simply General.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVarious back issues available. Choose an issue from the drop down and add to cart.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIssues may have some wear but are all readable.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Vol 15 No.2","offer_id":52017748508903,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 15 No.4","offer_id":52017748541671,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 16 No.1","offer_id":52017748574439,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 16 No.5","offer_id":52017748607207,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 16 No.6","offer_id":52017748639975,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 17 No.1","offer_id":52017748672743,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 17 No.3","offer_id":52017748705511,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 17 No.4","offer_id":52017748738279,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 17 No.5","offer_id":52017748771047,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 17 No.6","offer_id":52017748803815,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 18 No. 1","offer_id":52017748115687,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 18 No. 2","offer_id":52017748148455,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 18 No. 3","offer_id":52017748181223,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 18 No. 5","offer_id":52017748213991,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 19 No. 1","offer_id":52017748246759,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 19 No. 4","offer_id":52017748279527,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 20 No. 4","offer_id":52017748312295,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 20 No. 6","offer_id":52017748345063,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 21 No. 1","offer_id":52017748377831,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 21 No. 2","offer_id":52017748410599,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 21 No. 3","offer_id":52017748443367,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 21 No. 4","offer_id":52017748476135,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Special Issue 1988","offer_id":52045981516007,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 21 No.5","offer_id":52071973159143,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 22 No. 1","offer_id":52071973191911,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 22 No. 4","offer_id":52071973224679,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 24 No. 3","offer_id":52071973257447,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 25 No. 2","offer_id":52071973290215,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 25 No. 3","offer_id":52071973322983,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 25 No. 5","offer_id":52071973355751,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 26 No. 5","offer_id":52071973388519,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 26 No. 6","offer_id":52071973421287,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 27 No. 1","offer_id":52071973454055,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 27 No. 2","offer_id":52071973486823,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 27 No. 3","offer_id":52071973519591,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 27 No. 4","offer_id":52071973552359,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 27 No. 5","offer_id":52071973585127,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 27 No. 6","offer_id":52071973617895,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 28 No. 1","offer_id":52071973650663,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 28 No. 3","offer_id":52071973683431,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 28 No. 5","offer_id":52071973716199,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 29 No. 1","offer_id":52071973748967,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 29 No. 2","offer_id":52071973781735,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 29 No. 3","offer_id":52071973814503,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 29 No. 4","offer_id":52071973847271,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 29 No. 6","offer_id":52071973880039,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 30 No. 1","offer_id":52071973912807,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 30 No. 2","offer_id":52071973945575,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 30 No. 3","offer_id":52071973978343,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 30 No. 4","offer_id":52071974011111,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 30 No. 6","offer_id":52071974043879,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 31 No. 1","offer_id":52071974076647,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 31 No. 2","offer_id":52071974109415,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 31 No. 3","offer_id":52071974142183,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 31 No. 4","offer_id":52071974174951,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 31 No. 5","offer_id":52071974207719,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 31 No. 6","offer_id":52071974240487,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 32 No. 1","offer_id":52085966536935,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 32 No. 2","offer_id":52085966569703,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Vol 32 No. 3","offer_id":52085966602471,"sku":null,"price":8.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/Capture_bf9d2c89-6827-4c21-a072-ccd4ddb715ef.jpg?v=1777428262"},{"product_id":"beyond-valor-1st-ed-asl-module-1-avalon-hill","title":"Beyond Valor (1st Ed.) - ASL Module 1 - Avalon Hill","description":"\u003cp\u003eBeyond Valor is the first, and most important, of the Advanced Squad Leader modules. BV contains the German and Russian orders of battle from 1939-1945 as well as three different squad-types of Finnish troops. Additionally, the module contains the necessary markers and fortifications required by the ASL Series.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaired with the ASL Rulebook, Beyond Valor is quite a lot of ASL in a single box. DYO possibilities are endless, and additional scenarios using only the components in BV can be found on our website in the downloads section.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNote: Beyond Valor contains no rules; ownership of ASL rules is required.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eGood \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. The counters are mostly punched. There is some coloring of components. There is shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52024940298471,"sku":"TWLSZ089","price":149.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_421_a35bdf30-3615-4434-b0e3-a47ed49b93dc.jpg?v=1777527884"},{"product_id":"partisan-asl-module-4-avalon-hill-unpunched","title":"Partisan! - ASL Module 4 - Avalon Hill - Unpunched","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is PARTISAN! - the fourth ASL module. The eight scenarios contained herein focus on historical World War II battle situations involving the Resistance forces of various countries vs. the German and Axis Minor troops occupying their lands. PARTISAN! will challenge your abilities in basic infantry combat as you maneuver and fire your squads, leaders and supporting weapons in scenarios whose forces run the gamut from elite Germans to poorly equipped but highly-motivated freedom fighters, to low-grade occupation troops. Experience - as only ASL can let you - the vicious, no-quarter ambushes, surprise raids and set-piece assaults that characterized guerilla warfare in the cities, forests and mountains of Europe. Regardless of your preferences (including solitaire play), if you're an ASL infantry-grognard you're bound to find something pleasing in the wide assortment of PARTISAN! scenarios, which range from the large, high-piece-density type to the small, quick setup kind. One is even \"three-dimensional\", with most of the action occurring underground, using separate boards for the above and below-ground levels.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePARTISAN!, along with its eight scenarios, contains one countersheet of Axis Minor infantry and support weapons - and also includes two boards: 10, with new, revised artwork; and 32, which features dense woods, a stream and a small cluster of buildings.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNote: ASL, Beyond Valor, and SQUAD LEADER boards 1-4 are needed to play PARTISAN!.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in \u003cstrong\u003eVery \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eGood \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. The counters are unpunched. There is some minor coloring of components. There is some minor shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52042100343015,"sku":"TWLSZ096","price":99.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_442_4d8c6ad2-caa4-4a6d-b367-4eeae1c8f069.jpg?v=1778034923"},{"product_id":"asl-journal-issue-10-mmp","title":"ASL Journal Issue 10 - MMP","description":"\u003cp\u003eASL Journal 10 is Multi-Man Publishing’s magazine for Advanced Squad Leader and features six brand-new articles, the latest Q\u0026amp;A\/errata, sixteen ASL scenarios printed on cardstock, and two cardstock player aids.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003eASL Journal 10’s new format features separate, cardstock scenarios, rather than the traditional method of binding the scenarios in with the rest of the pages, with the magazine itself now printed on the same 80-pound gloss paper we use for our Special Ops magazine. Players will no longer have to photocopy the scenarios or remove them from the magazine prior to playing, and the new glossy paper for the 48-page magazine proper will significantly improve the brightness and clarity of articles therein. Using scenario card inserts also makes it easier to include other inserts, such as the player aids also provided in ASL Journal 10.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eASL Journal 10 scenarios use the following boards and overlays:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoards: 4, 10, 11, 12, 13, 18, 24, 35, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 46, 48, 49, 50, 54, 56, 64, 65, 2a, 3a, b, c, d, FB(NE), FB(NW), VotG, x, y\u003cbr\u003eOverlays: O1, O4, O5, OW1, Wd1, Wd2, Wd4, X11, X14, X15, X16, X18, X22, X27, X29\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis item is in \u003cstrong\u003eExcellent \u003c\/strong\u003econdition. As always, photos are of the item that you will receive.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52044793807079,"sku":"TWLSZ125","price":89.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_522_49b1dd0e-b62b-463b-95e0-77dd6e9d73c7.jpg?v=1778129096"},{"product_id":"asl-journal-issue-11-mmp","title":"ASL Journal Issue 11 - MMP","description":"\u003cp\u003eASL Journal 11 is a 60-page magazine for Advanced Squad Leader and features ten articles, the latest Q\u0026amp;A\/errata, twenty-five ASL scenarios (including one Deluxe, one Operation Veritable, one Festung Budapest, and two Valor Of The Guards scenarios), and three Squad Bleeder scenarios (and their associated purchase charts), all printed on cardstock.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe ASL Journal 11 ASL scenarios require the following boards and overlays:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoards: 4, 10, 11, 19, 22, 38, 40, 44, 51-53, 56, 58, 59, 61-65, 67, 1a-3a, 5a-7a, t, Deluxe a-d, RR, FB(NW), FB(SW), and VotG.\u003cbr\u003eOverlays: O1, O2, O5, OW1, RR1, RR4, RR6, St3, X5, X7, X8, X11, X13, X15, X16, X19, X24, and X27.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Squad Bleeder scenarios also require the following boards: 3, 6, 16-18, 20, and 45.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eASL Journal 11 is not a complete game; ownership of the Advanced Squad Leader Game System is required for play.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis item is in \u003cstrong\u003eExcellent \u003c\/strong\u003econdition. As always, photos are of the item that you will receive.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52044794167527,"sku":"TWLSZ123","price":84.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_518_1a951f48-06f1-4ac6-9e39-50fa882372bf.jpg?v=1778129291"},{"product_id":"asl-journal-issue-14-aussie-special-edition-avalon-hill","title":"ASL Journal Issue 14: Aussie Special Edition - Avalon Hill","description":"\u003cp\u003eASL Journal 14: Aussie Special Edition is a 56-page magazine for Advanced Squad Leader that features articles, scenarios, and a Historical ASL Campaign Game completely authored and designed by our friends Down Under. At the heart of J14 is the \"Sparrow Force\" HASL, featuring a map, mini-Campaign Game, and scenarios designed by Simon Spinetti and Andy Rogers (Hatten in Flames) covering the action between Australian and Japanese forces in and around the village of Babau on the island of Timor in 1942.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis item is in \u003cstrong\u003eVery Good \u003c\/strong\u003econdition. There is some very minor shelf wear. As always, photos are of the item that you will receive.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52044794757351,"sku":"TWLSZ124","price":109.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_520_64685152-9aef-41bf-b0a7-a790d26895bb.jpg?v=1778129509"},{"product_id":"asl-rule-book-pocket-edition-version-1-chapter-j-mmp-softcover-1","title":"ASL Rule Book: Pocket Edition (Version 1 + Chapter J) - MMP - Softcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe ASL RULES 2nd Edition is a set of liberally illustrated, full-color comprehensive rules that benefits from all the fine-tuning accumulated over the past 20 years.  The rules allow you to simulate practically any tactical-level engagement of World War II.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003cb\u003eVery Good \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. A plastic cover has been applied. There is an ownership mark on the inside. There is some minor shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52064280674535,"sku":"TWLSZ155","price":44.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_614_79ba6ebd-2fe8-497c-aafe-d1e07835a32e.jpg?v=1778644920"},{"product_id":"asl-rule-book-chapter-h-mmp-softcover-1","title":"ASL Rule Book: Chapter H - MMP - Softcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eNew from MMP is the Pocket Chapter H that for the first time collects all the ASL vehicles and ordnance for all the nationalities in one place. Following in the footsteps of the innovative Pocket Edition Rulebook, Pocket Chapter H has all the Chapter H pages from all the modules: German, Russian, American, British, Italian, Japanese, Chinese, French, Allied Minor, Axis Minor, Finnish, and all the participants in the Korean War, as well as the Design Your Own rules. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe format is the same as the Pocket Edition Rulebook, with quality paper thinner than the regular ASL Rulebook, less than 3\/4 inches thick, and measuring approximately 7.5 X 9.5 inches. The back cover shows the C3 To Hit Table and the To Hit DRM charts. Pocket Chapter H is a comprehensive and handy table-side supplement to the core rules that no devoted ASL player should be without. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eExcellent \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. There is some very minor shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52064281002215,"sku":"TWLSZ153","price":64.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_610_89b8d24c-6113-4cb1-a9e4-7bde22c1289a.jpg?v=1778645045"},{"product_id":"asl-rule-book-charts-mmp-softcover","title":"ASL Rule Book: Charts - MMP - Softcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eNew from MMP is the Pocket Charts booklet that collects all the ASL charts in a reduced-size, spiral-bound format. Following in the footsteps of the innovative Pocket Edition Rulebook, the Pocket Charts booklet has all the chapter dividers and charts from the full-size ASL Rulebook, including Chapter W. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted on quality paper thinner than the regular ASL Rulebook but thicker than the Pocket Edition Rulebook, the Pocket Chart booklet is about 1\/4 inches thick and measures approximately 7.5 X 9.5 inches, with an IFT chart on the back cover. The Pocket Charts booklet is a comprehensive and handy table-side supplement to the core rules that no devoted ASL player should be without. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eExcellent \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. There is some very minor shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52064285163751,"sku":"TWLSZ154","price":34.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_612_0e479562-0698-4353-8ab9-ed4d701df2a1.jpg?v=1778645269"},{"product_id":"critical-hit-asl-magazine-vol-3-no-1-softcover","title":"Critical Hit ASL Magazine - Vol 3. No. 1 - Softcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eCritical Hit ASL magazine is a biannual publication devoted to the ASL gaming community worldwide. It is published with the aim of increasing the inclusion of many more new and grognard ASL hobbyists than is provided by any other publication.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIncludes 12 scenarios on cardstock.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eVery Good \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. There is some minor coloring of the page edges and cover. There is some very minor shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52064285425895,"sku":"TWLSZ151","price":24.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_605_9edd18db-cd68-45f7-9be2-d71669b5eb6b.jpg?v=1778645721"},{"product_id":"hollow-legions-asl-module-7-avalon-hill-unpunched","title":"Hollow Legions - ASL Module 7 - Avalon Hill - Unpunched","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is HOLLOW LEGIONS - the long-awaited Italian ASL module. Here is the complete order of battle for a new nationality - one never before offered in the long history of the SL\/ASL systems. The Italian soldier of the Second World War has been much maligned - but is this view totally justified? How much was his performance affected by the quality of his weapons and the abilities of his small-unit leaders? Playing HOLLOW LEGIONS, which incorporates the results of extensive research on this lesser-known army and its equipment, will allow you to form your own opinion by giving you the opportunity to command every major vehicle, gun and troop type employed by the Italians in North and East Africa, Russian, Sicily, the Balkans and Italy during World War II.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is not a complete game. You will need ASL, Beyond Valor, Yanks and West of Alamein to play this module, along with several boards for some of the scenarios.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in \u003cstrong\u003eVery Good \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. The counters are unpunched. There is some coloring and of components. There is some minor shelf wear. As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52066164113639,"sku":"TWLSZ179","price":129.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_698_c98165ea-3807-4bae-a712-e44ad60f4e5c.jpg?v=1778738321"},{"product_id":"squad-leader-starter-kit-1-mmp-unpunched","title":"Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit #1 - MMP - Unpunched","description":"\u003cp\u003eAdvanced Squad Leader (ASL) Starter Kit #1 teaches new players the basic concepts of the major Infantry and Terrain rules from Advanced Squad Leader by using an abbreviated and illustrated rulebook.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe ASL Starter Kit #1 is a stand-alone game, with six scenarios that require only the maps and counters provided in the module. The two mapboards that are included also work with both Squad Leader and Advanced Squad Leader, and the scenarios can be played using full Advanced Squad Leader rules if desired.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eContents:\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e2 8x22 Geomorphic Maps (y and z) for the ASL System\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1 full Countersheet of 1\/2\" counters\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e6 scenarios printed on 3 individual cardstock sheets\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1 Quick Reference Data Chart printed on cardstock sheet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1 12-page rules booklet with plentiful color illustrations\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e2 dice\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis item is in \u003cstrong\u003eVery Good \u003c\/strong\u003econdition.  The counters are unpunched. There is some minor shelf wear, with some creasing and marks of the box. As always, the photos are of the item that you will receive.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52066167390439,"sku":"TWLSZ182","price":79.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_692_d43fac0e-e9d5-420e-a169-a54282d9d119.jpg?v=1778738642"},{"product_id":"hedgerow-hell-deluxe-asl-module-2-avalon-hill","title":"Hedgerow Hell - Deluxe ASL Module 2 - Avalon Hill - Unpunched","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is the second Deluxe Advanced Squad Leader module, with larger map hexes to allow for miniature play, or just to spread out the counters more. This module contains scenarios set in the summer of 1944 in France, after D-Day.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is not a complete game. To play Hedgerow Hell, the following additional products are required:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAdvanced Squad Leader\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBeyond Valor: ASL Module 1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eYanks: ASL Module 3\u003cbr\u003eStreets of Fire: ASL Deluxe Module 1 (for two scenarios)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eThis copy is in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e Good \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003econdition. The counters are unpunched. There is some coloring of components. There is some shelf wear, with crushing of a box corner (see pictures). As always, the photos are of the game you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52081999347943,"sku":"TWLSZ197","price":69.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_750_82123444-cc48-41f7-b1e3-8fe5b8e62e4e.jpg?v=1779245534"},{"product_id":"out-of-the-attic-issue-2-mmp","title":"Out of the Attic Issue #2 - MMP","description":"\u003cp\u003e48 pages of Advanced Squad Leader! Out of the Attic #2 has 16 tournament-themed scenarios and 6 updated articles from THE GENERAL and the ASL ANNUAL.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContents include:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTank Warfare in ASL\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTactics 101\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHyper Sniper\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSquad Leader Clinic\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eA Look at Bypass Movement\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEarly War Anti-Tank Tactics\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe sixteen scenarios are:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePanzers Forward!\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eParry and Strike\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThe Queen’s Prequel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRevenge of the Greys\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGunter Strikes Back\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAfter The Disaster\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eA Midnight Clear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBuying Time\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSide By Side\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eVogt’s Ritterkreuz\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLong Range Recon\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWhere Iron Crosses Grow\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThe Amy H\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRaider Ridge\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWith Friends Like These\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThe Riley Shuffle\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe item is in \u003cstrong\u003eVery Good \u003c\/strong\u003econdition. There is some minor shelf wear. As always, photos are of the item that you will receive.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Stephen Sz","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52086249324775,"sku":"TWLSZ212","price":44.95,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0605\/8511\/5879\/files\/2TWL_799_0ec3bb47-a971-45cc-9f85-d7abf5ecd148.jpg?v=1779323867"}],"url":"https:\/\/thewarlibrary.com.au\/collections\/asl-squad-leader.oembed","provider":"The War Library","version":"1.0","type":"link"}